Committees

Chairs

Conference Chairs

  • Ryohei Yokoyama, Osaka Prefecture University, Japan
  • Yoshiharu Amano, Waseda University, Japan

Conference Honorary Chairs

  • Noam Lior, University of Pennsylvania, USA
  • Koichi Ito, Osaka Prefecture University, Japan

Committees

Local Organizing Committees

  • Tetsuya Wakui, Osaka Prefecture University (Secretariat)
  • Akira Yoshida, Waseda University (Secretariat)
  • Hirohisa Aki, University of Tsukuba
  • Atsushi Akisawa, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
  • Shigeki Hirano, Hokkaido Research Organization
  • Shigeki Kametani, Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology
  • Tsuyoshi Kawanami, Meiji University
  • Tatsuo Nobe, Kogakuin University

Scientific Committees

  • Yoshiharu Amano, Japan
  • Ozer Arnas, USA
  • Ofira Ayalon, Israel
  • Edson Bazzo, Brasil
  • Jean-Pierre Bedecarrats, France
  • Asfaw Beyene, USA
  • Ana Maria Blanco Marigorta,Spain
  • Rene Cornelissen, the Netherlands
  • Umberto Desideri, Italy
  • Brian Elmegaard, Denmark
  • Daniel Favrat, Switzerland
  • Michel Feidt, France
  • Christos Frangopoulos, Greece
  • Erwin Franquet, France
  • Elisa Guelpa, Italy
  • Abel Hernandez-Guerrero, Mexico
  • Soteris Kalogirou, Cyprus
  • Sotirios Karellas, Greece
  • Young Min Kim, Republic of Korea
  • Zornitza Kirova-Yordanova, Bulgaria
  • Andrej Kitanovski, Slovenia
  • Andrea Lazzaretto, Italy
  • Young Duk Lee, Republic of Korea
  • Noam Lior, USA
  • Henrik Lund, Denmark
  • Giampaolo Manfrida, Italy
  • Francois Marechal, Switzerland
  • Alberto Mirandola, Italy
  • Michael Moran, USA
  • Tatiana Morosuk, Germany
  • Silvia Nebra, Brazil
  • Silvio de Oliveira Junior, Brazil
  • Alojz Poredos, Slovenia
  • Sylvain Quoilin, Belgium
  • Mauro Reini, Italy
  • Enrico Sciubba, Italy
  • Wojciech Stanek, Poland
  • Gordana Stefanovic, Serbia
  • Vladimir Stevanovic, Serbia
  • Anna Stoppato, Italy
  • Pascal Stouffs, France
  • Jose Calros Teixeira, Portugal
  • Senhorinha Teixeira, Portugal
  • George Tsatsaronis, Germany
  • Antonio Valero Capilla, Spain
  • Vittorio Verda, Italy
  • Ryohei Yokoyama, Japan
  • Ron Zevenhoven, Finland